Saturday, April 16, 2011


Is the universe standing against me? You know, it's all in my mind, yes. I don't have a choice, it's all in my mind again, yes. So what? Am I gonna light up, light up, as if I had a choice? I don't think so. Like I said, I'm a mind traveller. Who knows I'm lost or not. I don't even know and I don't even care. All I know is I know where I stand. I keep trembling, yes. It's not a steady ground. Yet do I look like I care? Nope. I could dance there and watch my world tear apart. I could still dance. Am I that strong? In my mind, yes.

There are MANY times I can't understand my own will, my own thoughts. And there are many times I prefer to and have to be lost, because being sane feels destructive. And I guess it's okay. Because sometimes we don't fit our own shoes, or sometimes the shoes even kill you. The shoes hurt.

Yet in the end, people stand for their own will. Who said they will care about yours? Your mind did? Yeah, it's ALL in your mind. Did they tell you it's gonna be the best way out? It's all in their mind, yes. Do I look like I'm misunderstanding and judging people's mind? Could be. But then again, it's all in our mind. But I'm trying to play fair here..

I'm misunderstanding myself, so..
Go ahead world, misunderstand me. I NEED to be misunderstood today.
Happy? Yes, eventually.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Mind Traveller

I know I'm not such a blogger. I go on and off, talk about this and that, all random. I don't post a post very often. Not because I have nothing to say, but because I have too muchhhhhh things going on in my mind that I don't know how to explain. I'm a mind traveller, and sometimes I get lost in my random thoughts and live there for a moment.

You know, when people don't post, it doesn't mean they don't actually write. And FYI, I have way more drafts that I didn't post than those I posted. Many considerations, yes. Sometimes it's because I'm just being simply egoistic by not trusting anyone who reads to interpret my writing in their own way. I don't like being misunderstood and don't find out about it. Egoistic, yes.

Another considerations? Hmm maybe I just failed to express the thoughts, hated the writings, and just leave them there. Most likely I hate being misunderstood by myself.

And about the mind itself, you know, it's wild IN there. It's millions of new species IN there. It's a place to live, to build a new life, a place to get lost and stuck. It's where the biggest hope, dreams, happiness live. It's where the deepest sorrow lives. It's where the comfort zone, pleasant & unpleasant surprises, wildest fantasy live, all side by side. It's where believes live. And it's where many other things that not yet have a name live. I'm pretty sure you guys are already familiar with the quotes "it's all in your mind", yes that's exactly what I'm trying to say.

You can travel your own mind, recognize everything, feel everything, get lost for a while. Enjoy your vivid imagination, if you had one. Live in your mind for a while, in the exact way you want to live. Then you'll realize real soon that you're building a life out of it. You're building yourself by traveling in your very own mind.

P.S. About the vivid imagination, I just read it in @ZodiacFacts timeline that it belongs to the Cancers and thus I'm a proud one. Sorry, I'm just being positively subjective to the tweets :D